Valor Block
Now with AI-powered auto-fill — built with privacy in mind, honoring every branch
Heirloom · Made in the USA

Valor Block™ — Custom Military Medal DisplaysYou earned the uniform.
Stop leaving your medals in a drawer.

Valor Block is a veteran-owned American company that makes custom acrylic desk displays of a service member's ribbons, medals, rank, and badges. Design yours in minutes — arranged with the reverence your service earned, built for your desk and made to be handed down.

Veteran-OwnedShips from the USALifetime Craftsmanship
Custom Valor Block™ for Sgt. Matthew P. Menster, U.S. Marine CorpsSSgt Michael L. Heaton II, U.S. Air Force, holding his custom Valor Block™Custom Valor Block™ for SSgt Michael L. Heaton II, U.S. Air ForceCustom Valor Block™ for T/5 Edmund M. Gallas, U.S. Army, WWIIA veteran holding his finished Valor Block™ at homeRet. Navy Captain Stephen Register holding his custom Valor Block™

Sgt. Matthew P. Menster, USMC — 3rd Bn 2nd MarDiv, Kilo Co.

Watch — 5 min

Why we built Valor Block

The story behind the keepsake — and what makes each one different.

The finished product

Example of a 7x5 Acrylic Finished Valor Block™

Real photos of a finished piece so you know exactly what you're getting. Your own build will feature the layout you design.

Shown for reference · Your custom design will be printed on a block like this

New · AI-Powered Builder

Build their Valor Block™ in minutes, not hours.

You don't have to hunt down every ribbon or remember the exact order of precedence. Our AI reads a DD-214, service record, or a simple description, then matches the right branch, rank, medals, and badges automatically.

Auto-fill from service records

Upload a PDF, photo, or scan of a DD-214. The AI extracts the details and suggests the correct awards, ranks, and unit info.

Ask the Sergeant Major

Not sure what a medal is called? Chat with the assistant and watch it add ribbons, badges, and nameplate text in real time.

Your data stays private

SSNs, DoD IDs, dates of birth, and addresses are automatically blacked out on your device before anything is sent. Nothing is stored.

Privacy-first by design
Honoring every branch
Army emblem
Army
Navy emblem
Navy
Marine Corps emblem
Marine Corps
Air Force emblem
Air Force
Coast Guard emblem
Coast Guard
Vietnam Veterans Memorial wall with wreaths and American flags
In Loving Memory
Their Story · Preserved

A tribute to those who answered the call.

Most personalized military service memorabilia is put together by sons, daughters, spouses, and grandchildren — honoring a veteran whose ribbons sat in a drawer for decades. Valor Block™ turns a tedious, time consuming process into a short visit to our Valor Builder™, where the design is as simple as point & click.

We handle every rank insignia, every ribbon precedence, every badge with the accuracy the uniform demands. What arrives on your doorstep is not a product. It is an heirloom your family will pass down for generations.

How It Works

From memory to heirloom, in three steps.

01

Select Your Branch

Army, Navy, Marine Corps, Air Force, or Coast Guard. We load your authentic ribbons, ranks, and badges instantly.

02

Design the Layout

Add your rank insignia, ribbons in DoD precedence, qualification badges, and a gold engraved nameplate.

03

We Handcraft & Ship

Our craftsmen build your Valor Block™ in the USA and ship it ready to display on your desk.

Family Stories

What families are saying.

I built this for my father — a Vietnam Marine. He wept when he opened it. Every ribbon was in the right place.

— Sarah M., Daughter of a Marine

My grandfather's medals had been in a drawer since 1974. Now they hang above his chair. Thank you.

— James R., Grandson of an Army SFC

The craftsmanship is unreal. This is an heirloom my children will one day pass to theirs.

— Lt. Col. Anderson (Ret.), USAF
The Final Salute

Your service deserves
more than a drawer.

Begin designing your heirloom Valor Block™ today. No account required to build — save when you're ready.